16.1% of 24,276 registered sales in Dubai went to Madinat Al Mataar over the last 90 days.

Source: Dubai Land Department registered transactions · As of 2026-10-12

Registered Sales by Area

AreaSalesProjectsMedian AED/sqft
Madinat Al Mataar3,900691,570
CITY OF ARABIA1,531121,715
Jabal Ali Industrial Second1,45351,721
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1,2181261,495
DOWN TOWN JABAL ALI1,13291,639
MAJAN990331,401
DUBAI LAND RESIDENCE COMPLEX903741,353
Al Hebiah Fifth690111,702
Jabal Ali First589261,434
Al Hebiah First57522,134
Al Khairan First489132,465
BUSINESS BAY456402,702
Dubai Investment Park First448131,026
ARJAN427291,457
DUBAI PRODUCTION CITY420201,450
Palm Deira383722,221
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE374351,558
BUSINESS PARK34553,469
Al Yufrah 1336171,329
DAMAC HILLS33141,712

Source: Dubai Land Department registered transactions · As of 2026-10-12

Asking vs. Registered

Comparable for 430 of 1,116 projects. An entry ("from") price and a median transacted price are different measures.

Source: Dubai Land Department registered transactions (registered median); live catalogue, developer-listed (asking price) · As of 2026-10-12

ProjectAreaAsking FromRegistered MedianLast Sale
Jumeirah Asora BayJumeirah FirstAED 350,000,000AED 65,000,0002026-08-05
The RingsJumeirah SecondAED 79,000,000AED 65,000,0002026-07-15
Como ResidencesPALM JUMEIRAHAED 60,280,800AED 62,912,8002026-09-23
Casa AHSDUBAI WATER CANALAED 30,000,000AED 46,000,0002026-05-05
Muraba VeilDUBAI WATER CANALAED 13,522,808AED 34,093,538.52026-09-15
The Alba Residences by OmniyatPALM JUMEIRAHAED 18,225,000AED 27,998,5502026-10-02
Cavalli CoutureDUBAI WATER CANALAED 21,904,000AED 22,233,0002026-08-21
Silena ResidencesPALM DEIRAAED 13,869,000AED 21,300,0002026-06-03
Bugatti Residences by BinghattiBUSINESS BAYAED 19,400,000AED 20,840,9302026-10-09
Casa CanalDUBAI WATER CANALAED 24,000,000AED 12,500,0002026-10-09
Mr.C Residences DowntownAl WaslAED 8,100,000AED 12,049,142.952026-09-16
The Residences at The Dubai Beach EDITIONMarsa DubaiAED 8,525,329AED 11,864,300.092026-10-08
Terra Golf CollectionMe'Aisem FirstAED 18,805,500AED 10,950,0002026-07-14
Selora ResidencesWadi Al Safa 3AED 10,500,000AED 10,027,5002026-10-02
Keturah ReserveHadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin RashidAED 3,871,000AED 9,600,0002026-09-25
Eden House The ParkAl WaslAED 7,088,000AED 9,455,123.2552026-10-02
Porto ViewMadinat Dubai AlmelaheyahAED 3,192,888AED 8,789,8882026-05-21
One B TowerBusiness BayAED 2,556,000AED 8,052,5002026-10-01
The Edit at d3Zaabeel SecondAED 4,139,000AED 7,753,0002026-10-07
Jumeirah Residences Emirates TowersTrade Center SecondAED 20,663,000AED 7,444,5002026-08-17

What Buying Actually Costs

Statutory upfront costs at price points drawn from the live catalogue, cash purchase.

AED 498,000

AED 1,727,888

AED 3,117,000

Valuation and bank-arrangement fees vary by bank.

Borrowing

First property. Caps are lower for second and subsequent purchases.

ResidencyMax LTV, first property
National85%
Resident80%
Non-resident50%

Source: UAE Central Bank mortgage regulations

Ownership & Registry

Dubai, United Arab Emirates. DLD-escrow protected.

Source: DLD

What We Don't Publish

We do not publish a yield figure for this market.

We hold registered sale prices, not rents. A yield we cannot verify is a guess.

7 listings carry a price our own checks have flagged as wrong, and are excluded from the figures above.

In-Depth Guides